Menü
News
Works
Studio
Contact
DE
EN
04/2024
Entrance Square Central Cemetery Friedrichsfelde
Berlin
Project, Construction start
03/2024
Market Square Witzenhausen
Witzenhausen
Project, completion
03/2024
Blücherplatz Spenge
Spenge
DA! Architecture in and from Berlin
02/2024
Schlossplatz Detmold
Detmold
project, construction start
01/2024
Neuss Citizens' Park
Neuss
Project, Snapshot
12/2023
Quartier Park Lincoln-Village
Darmstadt
Project, Snapshot
10/2023
Garden Show Höxter 2023
Höxter
project, completion
10/2023
Großer Unterwöhrd
Schwäbisch Hall
project, construction start
09/2023
Market Square Neuerburg
Neuerburg
project, construction start
08/2023
Altstädter Markt
Rendsburg
project, construction start
07/2023
Tummelplatz
Graz/Austria
competition, 3rd prize
05/2023
Winkelriedplatz
Basel/Switzerland
opening
04/2023
Garden show Oberhessen 2027
Echzell / Gedern / Büdingen
competition, ranking
04/2023
Garden Show Höxter 2023
Höxter
opening
03/2023
Blücherplatz Spenge / Panoramic Walk Petersberghang Erfurt
Berlin
nomination 'German Landscape Architecture Prize 2023'
03/2023
Garden show Neuss
Neuss
competition, 1st prize
03/2023
Panoramic Walk Petersberghang
Erfurt
DA! Architecture in and from Berlin
03/2023
Hegelplatz
Berlin
project, construction start
02/2023
Winkelriedplatz
Basel/Switzerland
in realisation
02/2023
Weddingplatz
Berlin
Project, construction start
12/2022
Großer Unterwöhrd
Schwäbisch Hall
Project, resolution for implementation
12/2022
Garden show Neustadt an der Weinstraße
Neustadt an der Weinstraße
competition, 3rd prize
12/2022
Water front Kiellinie
Kiel
competition, 2nd prize
10/2022
Garden Show Höxter 2023
Höxter
in realisation
08/2022
Town Centre Enger 2025+
Enger
competition, 1st prize
08/2022
City Centre Ulm
Ulm
competition, commendation
07/2022
Winkelriedplatz Basel
Basel/Switzerland
Project, construction start
06/2022
Rheinufer Unteres Werft Uerdingen
Krefeld
competition, 1st prize
06/2022
Panoramic Walk Petersberghang
Erfurt
Project, Day of architecture
06/2022
Historic Town Centre Lüdenscheid
Lüdenscheid
Project, in realisation
06/2022
Market Square Gerolzhofen
Gerolzhofen
competition, 2nd prize
05/2022
Rote Saite Nord Seestadt Aspern
Vienna/Austria
competition, 1st prize
05/2022
Kulturpark Strausberg and Landratsamt
Strausberg
Start of planning
05/2022
Historic Town Centre Lüdenscheid
Spenge / Berlin
Tag der Städtebauförderung
05/2022
Fortress Park Emperor Franz
Coblenz
Opening first construction phase
04/2022
Market Square Witzenhausen
Witzenhausen
Project, construction start
04/2022
Garden show Bad Urach 2027
Bad Urach
competition, commendation
03/2022
Grüne Saite Seestadt Aspern
Vienna/Austria
competition, 3rd prize
03/2022
Spitzgarten Klosterinsel Rheinau
Rheinau/Switzerland
competition, 3rd prize
03/2022
Rümelinsplatz
Basel/Switzerland
Project, Approval Preliminary Design
03/2022
Primary School Konrad-Wolf-Straße
Coblenz
DA! Architecture in and from Berlin
03/2022
Rheinallee Boppard
Boppard
competition, 1st prize
01/2022
Willy-Brandt-Platz
Krefeld
competition, 2nd prize
12/2021
Elsässer Platz
Wiesbaden
competition, 1st prize
11/2021
Schlossplatz Detmold
Detmold
competition, 1st prize
11/2021
Strandbad Chamer Fussweg
Zug/Schweiz
competition, 4th prize
10/2021
Historic Town Centre Lüdenscheid
Lüdenscheid
Start of construction
08/2021
Garden Show Höxter 2023
Höxter
Project, groundbreaking
07/2021
Blücherplatz Spenge
Spenge
Project, in realisation
06/2021
Entrance Square Central Cemetery
Berlin-Friedrichsfelde
Multiple comissioning, selected for further processing
06/2021
Altstädter Markt Rendsburg
Rendsburg
competition, 1st prize
06/2021
Weser promenade Minden
Minden
competition, 1st prize
06/2021
Garden show Schweinfurt 2026
Schweinfurt
competition, 2nd prize
04/2021
Panoramic Walk Petersberghang
Erfurt
Project, opening
04/2021
Quartier Park Lincoln-Village
Darmstadt
Project, opening
04/2021
Zukunftsinsel / IGA 2027
Gelsenkirchen
competition, 3rd prize
04/2021
Winkelriedplatz Basel
Basel/Switzerland
Project, Approval Preliminary Design
03/2021
Kulturpark Strausberg
Strausberg
competition, 1st prize
03/2021
Fortress park Fort Asterstein
Coblenz
DA!-Architecture in and from Berlin
03/2021
Festungspark Fort Asterstein / Oriaplatz und Remsgarten
Berlin
nomination 'German Landscape Architecture Prize 2021'
03/2021
Marktplatz Neuerburg
Neuerburg
competition, 1st prize
02/2021
Dr.-Paul-Rosenbaum-Platz
Ahlen
competition, 1st prize
01/2021
Blücherplatz Spenge / Town Centre Lengerich
Spenge / Lengerich
Projects, start construction phase
12/2020
Reininghausplatz
Graz
competition, 2nd prize
11/2020
Panoramic Walk Petersberghang
Erfurt
Project, in realisation
11/2020
Temporary Design at the memorial space KZ Columbia
Berlin
Competition, commendation
11/2020
Quartier Park Lincoln-Village
Darmstadt
Project, in realisation
10/2020
Haalplatz und Unterwöhrd
Schwäbisch Hall
Project, Approval Preliminary Design
07/2020
Franz-Neumann-Platz
Berlin
competition, 2nd prize
06/2020
Weddingplatz
Berlin
Multiple comissioning, selected for further processing
06/2020
Winkelriedplatz Basel
Basel/Switzerland
Project, Approval Preliminary Design
05/2020
Neue Mitte
Gera
competition, commendation
04/2020
Panoramic Walk Petersberghang
Erfurt
Project, in realisation
03/2020
Garden Show Höxter
Höxter
competition, 1st prize
02/2020
Oriaplatz and Remsgarten
Lorch/Württemberg
DA!-Architecture in and from Berlin
02/2020
Panoramic Walk Petersberghang
Erfurt
Project, start of construction
01/2020
Quartier Park Lincoln-Village
Darmstadt
Project, start of construction
12/2019
City Wall Pegau
Pegau
competition, 2nd prize
11/2019
Hegelplatz
Berlin
competition, 1st prize
10/2019
Fortress Park Fort Asterstein
Coblenz
Opening first construction phase
11/2019
Parkbogen Ost
Leipzig
Competition, 3rd prize
09/2019
Market Square Pfullingen
Pfullingen
multiple comissioning, one 1st rank
08/2019
Rümelinsplatz Basel
Basel/Switzerland
Project, Approval Preliminary Design
09/2019
Volme Park Kierspe
Kierspe
German Landscape Architecture Prize 2019
07/2019
Garden Show Kirchheim
Kirchheim
competition, one 3rd prize
07/2019
Town Centre Bad Honnef
Bad Honnef
Competition, 3rd prize
08/2019
School Projects in Berlin
Berlin
Project, Opening
05/2019
Oriaplatz and Remsgarten Lorch
Lorch/Württemberg
Project, Opening
02/2019
Former Sternburg Brewery
Leipzig
Multiple comissioning, 1st prize
06/2019
Blücherplatz Spenge
Spenge
Competition, 1st prize
05/2019
Historic Town Centre Lüdenscheid
Lüdenscheid
Tag der Städtebauförderung
04/2019
Quartier and Landscape Park TXL
Berlin
Competition, Commendation
03/2019
Volme Park Kierspe
Berlin
DA!-Architecture in and from Berlin
04/2019
Primary School Sewanstraße
Berlin
Project, LAYING OF FOUNDATION STONe
03/2019
Funeral Site and Memorial on the Altglienicke Cemetery, Berlin
Berlin
Competition, 2nd prize
02/0219
Village Centre Bizau
Bizau/Austria
planning study
02/2019
Town Centre Lengerich
Lengerich
Competition, 1st prize
01/2019
Primary school Konrad-Wolf-Straße
Berlin
Project, laying of foundation stone
03/2019
Volme Park Kierspe / The Space of Synagogues Lviv
Berlin
nomination 'German Landscape Architecture Prize 2019'
03/2019
Market Square Witzenhausen
Witzenhausen
Competition, 3rd prize